Free Shipping

On Orders over $99

easy returns

Secure Payment

  • Home
  • /
  • Shop
  • /
  • Plantain Leaf, cut & sifted, organic

Plantain Leaf, cut & sifted, organic

$8.63$37.18

Plantain Leaf is known by several common names, including Common plantain, Greater plantain, as well as Soldier's herb. The leaves of this plant are deeply veined, and the plant itself is an herbaceous perennial.

Clear

Earn up to 26 Points.

Plantain Leaf is known by several common names, including Common plantain, Greater plantain, as well as Soldier's herb. The leaves of this plant are deeply veined, and the plant itself is an herbaceous perennial. It should not be confused with the banana-looking plantain, which is a plant in the Musa genus.

Botanical Name: Conventional: Plantago major L; Organic: Plantago lanceolata

Common Names: Waybread, round-leaved plantain, Englishman's foot, common plantain

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Plantain Leaf, cut & sifted, organic”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Free Delivery on orders $99+

fast shipping

8 years of experience

serving the community 

100% secure checkout

Paypal & square cc payments

organic, Fair-Trade

certified, quality sourced